George Kourounis (Keynote)
George Kourounis is an award-winning explorer, one of the world’s most active storm chasers, television presenter, and freshly-minted Explorer-in-Residence with The Royal Canadian Geographical Society. Based in Toronto, his efforts to document nature’s most extreme conditions have taken him all over the globe, into places most normal people are fleeing from. Whether it’s a tornado outbreak in Kansas, a monster hurricane in the Gulf of Mexico, forest fires in Alberta or Australia, or descending deep inside an active volcano in the Congo, he’s typically in the middle of the action—with his camera rolling. His adventures have been seen around the world on the Discovery Channel, National Geographic, BBC-TV, CNN, Science Channel, and of course, his own adventure TV program, Angry Planet, which has been broadcast in over 100 countries on The Weather Network, Travel Channel, and others. As an RCGS Explorer-on-Residence, Kourounis provides education and outreach, helping the Society to promote geographical education across Canada.
His unique and unbelievable explorations have fascinated audiences worldwide, and have often resulted in accomplishing world’s firsts. While leading a scientific expedition for National Geographic, searching for microbial life forms in extreme places, George became the first person to ever set foot at the bottom of the Darvaza flaming gas crater, a fiery pit that has been burning for over 45 years in the Turkmenistan desert. More people have stood on the surface of the moon.
Kourounis started chasing tornadoes and other storms over 20 years ago and has continued to expand his explorations to include all types of extreme natural phenomena. By sharing these adventures with the world, his goal is to inspire people to embrace their own curiosity and break out of their routines and do something that they consider a little bit scary.
Kourounis is a regional director for The Explorers Club. He is also a fellow of the Royal Canadian Geographical Society, a member of the Canadian Council For Geographic Education and the Society Of Environmental Journalists. He was nominated for Gemini awards for his work hosting Angry Planet. In addition, George has given 4 TEDx talks and has addressed the United Nations Environmental Emergencies Forum. In 2014, he won the Stefansson Medal from the Explorers Club Canadian Chapter for his “outstanding contributions to science and to public education.” Recently, he was named one of Canada’s greatest explorers by Canadian Geographic magazine.
Who's Attending
-
Joana Dosdall
Consultant, Diverse Learning, ELL, CSSD -
Suzanne Toth
Diverse Learning Teacher, St. Albert the Great School, St. John Reception Centre -
Travis Robertson
Learning Leader, Calgary Board of Education -
Donna Stock
CSSD -
Jeanette Toupin
Calgary Board of Education -
Deborah Fitzgerald
CSSD -
Ben Kennedy
CBE -
Jasprite Atwal
CBE -
Erika Jarowicz
Glamorgan School -
Erin McCullough
CBE -
Brenna Toblan
CBE -
Bonnie Hama
CBE -
Linnea Mawer
CBE -
Ian Coward
Teacher, CBE -
Andrea McGuire
Our Lady of Grace -
Karen Burkell
CBE -
Kara Venhuis
CBE -
Tracey Miller
Year -
Cathy Crawford
CBE -
Sarah Simmons
CBE -
Melanie Clark
St. Francis High School CSSD -
Emily Chan
Calgary Board of Education -
Jody Simpson
CBE -
Cheryl Argento
CSSD -
Paul Servos
Dr. Martha Cohen School -
Elaina Horne
CBE -
Brenda Foster
Calgary Catholic School Division -
Lyndsay Nagy
Samuel W. Shaw -
Alek Hunchak
Calgary Board of Education -
Tim Schmidt
CBE -
Catherine Dalton
Calgary Catholic -
Mrs. Kathleen Carmichael
Teacher , CBE -
kristy zimmerman
CBE -
Alison Ford
Calgary Board of Education -
Todd Hass
CBE -
Ryan O'Shaughnessy
West Ridge School -
Lauren Lemieux
CBE -
Krista Stout
CBE -
Leslie McReavey
Calgary Catholic Board of Education -
laura Hodgson
CBE -
Tracy Strohbach
CBE -
megan Stringer
CBE -
Dan Grunebaum
CBE -
Tamara McEachern
CBE -
Jay Stringer
CBE -
Andie Shaffer
Calgary Board of Education -
Sophie Ducharme
Ms. -
Logan Jones
CBE -
Jennifer Edmondson-Neily
Calgary Board of Education- Woods Homes -
Tracy Kohan
CBE -
Tahra Chaudhary
Teacher, West View School -
Myles Tytula
Calgary Board of Education -
Meredith Eakins
CBE -
Jacqueline Ford
CBE -
Lindsay Lupyczuk
Calgary Catholic School Board -
Peter Neily
Teacher, Calgary Board of Education -
Shelagh Reading
Calgary Board of Education -
Nicole Bezugley
Principal, CBE -
Patti Parker
CBE -
Douglas Briggs
Calgary Catholic School District -
Mr. Kevin Godfrey
Assistant Principal, CBE -
Mike Dunn
CBE -
Erin Cavallin
Twelve Mile Coulee Middle School -
Dawit Mussie
CBE -
Darlene Fitzner
CBE -
Elizabeth Veale
Calgary Board of Education -
Adam Eakins
CBE -
Debbie Tait
CBE -
Kelly Talerico
CBE -
Katherine Sparks
Calgary Board of Education -
Tamara Pesko
CBE -
Allison Jackson
CBE -
Simon Burke
CBE -
Kim Godman
CBE -
K B
CBE -
Carolyn Maber
CBE -
gwen johnston
CBE -
Monica Paul
CBE -
Natasa Pesko
CBE -
Rogerio Pereira
Teacher at Lake Bonavista, CBE -
Shannon Potts
CBE -
Chantel Wellman
CSSD -
Keri Glowacki
Learning Leader, Tuscany School -
Jody Hill
CBE -
Shane Jones
Mr. -
Jessica Rohrbacher
Calgary Board of Education -
Tania Stephenson
CBE -
Courtney Sticksl
Calgary Board of Education -
Frank Moeller
Elementary Teacher, Bowcroft School -
Chelsea O'Leary
CBE -
Erin Badry
CBE -
Yuki Sato
Calgary Board of Education -
Laura Kachuck
36 Inverness Cove SE -
KIm Willoughby
CBE -
christine laser
CBE -
David Giers
1958 -
Julie
CBE -
Wendy Lyon
CBE -
Jayne Croteau
CBE -
Derek Howat
William D. Pratt School -
Kathryn Steele
CBE -
Jennifer Barge
Calgary Board of Education -
Erin Shukin
CBE -
Brenna Fraser
CBE -
Nicole Weber
CBE -
Brenda Bossenberry
Calgary Board of Education -
Carmen Hettinga
CBE -
Angela McPhee
CBE -
Jay Morgan
CSSD -
Dayna McComish
Calgary Board of Education -
Jordan Gaukel
CBE -
Renee Samson
CBE -
Laura Smith
CBE -
Janelle Hastie
CBE -
Norieter Ong
Pineridge School -
Emily Urbshott
St. Dominic -
Cindy White
Principal, Tuscany School -
Sylvia Areny
Calgary Board of Education -
Delaney Klem
CBE -
Jodi Olson
CBE -
Teri Ryan
CBE -
Beth McFarlane
CBE -
Laura Mergen
CBE -
Kimberly MacLeod
CBE -
Gail Langman
CBE -
Tony Fitz
CBE -
Emily Cadman
CBE -
Mark Everaert
CBE -
Tyler Dixon
CBE -
Euna Namkoong
CBE -
Michelle Dozak
Glendale School -
Salima Kassam
CBE -
Wendy Chan
CBE -
Tania Van Thiel
CBE -
Kate Malayko
CBE -
robert fedosoff
CBE -
Lucas Corvino
Teacher, CBE -
Ian Kirkpatrick
CBE -
Lisa Lima
Secondary Science/Math, CBE -
Sandra ShillingtonVogan
Calgary Board of Education -
Pamela Krause
CBE -
Andrea Pugh
CBE -
Janet Proseilo
Calgary Board of Education -
Dana Thompson
CBE -
Rachel Tulk
CBE -
Meghan Leavitt
CBE -
Debbie Posadas
CBE -
Jana Robb
CBE -
Kyle Erickson
CBE -
Darren Hall
H.D. Cartwright School -
Collin Peters
Guy Weadick -
Trish Poland
CBE -
Jill Neufeld
CBE -
Nicola Wilson
CBE -
Emily Cheung
Calgary Board of Education -
Alyssa Pawlak
CBE -
Luke Tucker
CBE - Briar Hill School -
James Alato
CBE -
glynis roberts
CBE -
Patrick Houston
CBE -
Nikita Lockyer
Calgary Board of Education -
Cindy Palmer
CBE -
Lauren Purkiss
CBE -
Kelsie London
Calgary Board of Education -
Brent Johnson
CBE -
Julia Johnstone
Calgary Board of Education -
Rhonda McLean
CBE -
Douglas Brandt
CBE -
Cathy Kokot
CBE -
lisa squance
CSSD -
Al Wattie
CBE -
Stacey Shields
CBE -
Marian Burke
CSSD -
Andrea Robinson
Calgary Board of Education -
Megan Hewitt
Calgary Board of Education -
Maria Soledad Hoyos Perez
Saint Margaret School CSSD -
Ken Osterreicher
Music, Annie Gale School CBE -
Adam Yurkiw
Calgary Board of Education -
Lisa Sweetman
CBE -
Carol Hansen
CBE -
David Watson
CBE -
Sonia Tyhonchuk
Guest (Substitute) Teacher, Calgary Board of Education -
Uroog Quraishi
Sir Wilfrid Laurier School -
Sharyn Favreau
Calgary Catholic School Board -
Mel Hahn
CBE -
Bradley Murray
CBE -
Kelly Tomasson
CBE -
Bernie Bouma
CBE -
Leanne Penny
Mrs -
Kelly van Vugt
CBE -
Vieng Kwok
Classroom Teacher, Calgary Board of Education -
Megan Heck
CBE -
Iain Hotzel
CBE -
Francois Fortin
Calgary Board of Education -
Jenny Miller
CBE -
Ayesha Shaikh
Calgary Board of Education -
Gagan Gill
Calgary Board of Education -
Alanna Banks
CBE -
Ashlyn Walden
CBE -
Carol Stubbs
Calgary Board of Education -
Jim Stratton
CBE -
JoAnne MacGregor
Calgary Board of Education -
daniel Pitts
CBE -
Kelsey Holoweckyj
Calgary Board of Education -
Jamie Belcourt
Calgary Catholic School District -
Rebecca Klassen
CBE -
Terry Baustad
CBE -
Laura Rankin
CBE -
Alexandra Pletch
CSSD -
Preston Huppie
John G Diefenbaker -
Leslie McRae
CBE -
Iris Ley
CBE -
Samantha Ramsay
CBE -
Tara Roen
CBE -
Lori Boutilier
Calgary Catholic -
Pamela Sawko
CBE -
Stacey Cropper
Calgary Board of Education -
Bruce Campbell
CSSD -
Julie Rudolph
Calgary Board of Education -
Tori Healing
CBE -
Carolyn Reid
CBE -
Megan Minten
CBE -
Rachael Gagnon
CSSD -
Jodi Gillespie
CBE -
Brian Sprague
Teacher, Calgary Board of Education -
Gillian Webber
Calgary Board of Education -
Garett Weremey
CBE -
Brianne Graham
CSSD -
Todd Webber
Assistant Principal, Calgary Board of Education -
Verity Campbell
CBE -
David MacGregor
CBE -
Scott Wolfe
CBE -
Carolyn Fehr
CBE -
Colette Demers MA
ELL Specialist, School Improvement, CBE -
Jennifer Brennan
Ccsd -
Debbie Dunham
Calgary Board of Education -
Algis Grajauskas
CBE -
Sarah Drake
CBE -
Melanie Clark
CBE -
Ms Sarah Owen
CBE -
Sophie Prévost
Calgary Board of Education -
Brenda Hepfner
CBE -
Corey Koshin
Calgary Board of Education -
Trish Hunter
CBE -
Tina Merali
CBE -
Ralene Goldade
CSHSAA -
Shelby Karas
Calgary Board of Education -
James MacDonald
Calgary Board of Education -
Amber Ferguson
Calgary Catholic School District -
Joan Shorrock
Woodbine School -
val moskwa
1959 -
Teri Oberlin
Calgary Board of Education -
Angela Myles
Calgary Board of Education -
Christine Skikevitch
Calgary Board of Education -
Elizabeth Bennett
Calgary catholic schools -
David Stone
CBE -
Paula Huddy
Ccsd -
Colleen Gainor
Learning Leader, Tuscany School -
Anne Duguay
CBE -
Nancy Brown
Ms. -
Sarah Gavan
Calgary Board of Education -
Sheryl Barrette
Mother Mary Greene -
Joseph Sealy
Mr. -
Megan Birkholz
Calgary Board of Education -
Adam McNeely
Calgary Board of Education -
Paul Frizzell
CBE -
Adam Thompson
Bishop McNally High School -
Britt Kolb
CBE -
Trevor Cassidy
CBE -
Laura Farley
CBE -
Michael Simpson
CBE -
Chelsey Lackner
CBE -
Andrea Taylor
CBE -
Andreas Berko
Consultant, Fine & Performing Arts, Calgary Catholic School District -
Lacey Farrish
CBE -
Inga Lagrana
CBE -
Jennifer Sotelo
CBE -
Mrs. Kimberly Winter
Teacher, CBE -
Mary O'Brien
Calgary Catholic School Board -
Andrea Cumatz
Ascension of Our Lord -
Nathan Marchuk
St. Mary's High School -
Leigh Storey
CBE -
Chrissy Osicki
CBE -
Sandy Merry
CBE -
Bridgette Yates
CBE -
Allana Fink
CBE -
Sadie Dumba
CBE -
Edie Reichardt
CBE -
Jason Hartl
Dr. Martha Cohen School -
Krista Schmitt
CBE -
Jessica Morissette
Western Canada High School - CBE -
Shayla Smith
CBE -
Travis Locey
Calgary Board of Education -
Sheri Deibert
New Brighton -
Nara Duthie
CBE -
Deborah Hercun
DRB -
Elizabeth Comber
CBE -
Michelle Gillis
Calgary Board of Education -
Sandra Barnaby
CBE -
Kyla Way
Auburn Bay -
Lois Johnson
CBE -
Micheline Huber
Calgary Board of Education -
Meredith Wister
CBE -
Laine Mulholland
Calgary Board of Education -
Jeremiah Shirley
Calgary Board of Education -
Elizabeth Patterson
Deer Run School -
Renee Sheppard
CBE -
Payge Saretsky
CBE -
Chelsea Keller
CBE -
Carmen Giancarlo
CBE -
Darrin Fisher
CBE -
Shannon Dunlop
CBE -
Tracy Villaroman
CBE -
Paul Haffey
Calgary Board of Eduation -
Monica Dick
Calgary Catholic School Board -
Jeff Parsons
CBE -
LISA PARSONS
CBE -
Carrie Smith Evans
Fish Creek School -
Jeff Krar
Rosedale -
Adelina Fabiano
CSSD -
Robert McKague
CSSD -
Nada ElRafih
Teacher, Calgary Board of Education -
Kim Rezazadeh
Teacher, ELL LEAD, CBE -
Angela Tolton
CBE Killarney School -
Kyle Christensen
Calgary Catholic School District -
Annette Parte
Calgary Catholic -
Erin Howey
DDS -
Selena Wu
CBE -
Jennifer Harris
Teacher, CBE -
Ondrea Mann
Calgary Board of Education -
Jeff Rosewarn
CBE -
Arpan Hari
Crossing Park School -
Donna Brown
CBE -
Lisa Letwin
Ccsd -
Brad Vinnell
CSSD -
Nada Jeramaz
CSSD -
Mary Lou van Geel
Calgary Board of Education - Western Canada High School -
Moe Rachid
O.S. Geiger School -
Billy MacEachern
CBE -
Jason Cooper
Lester B. Pearson High School -
Marc Pilon
Ccsd -
Peter Worthington
Calgary Board of Education -
Hailey Mikaelsen
Calgary Board of Education -
Melita Bishop
CBE -
Farrah Charanek-Dassouki
Elementary Teacher, Almadina Language Charter Academy -
Sebastien Picard
CBE -
Karie Evans
CBE -
Lauren Strachan
CBE -
Kathryn Perry
St. Anne -
Paula Gillis
Ccsd -
Elizabeth Quinn
Calgary Catholice School Division -
Shanna Meads
1992 -
Donna Jensen
Ccsd -
Mark Engelhardt
Ccsd -
Adette Samonte
CSSD -
Robert Porterfield
Ccsd -
Christine Oliver
CBE -
Edward Yu
CSSD -
Mary Chan
Ccsd -
Carla Struth
1973 -
Catherine Carpenter
Calgary Catholic School District -
Susan MacNeil
Bishop O'Byrne -
Bill Joyce
CBE -
Debra McCasey
CSSD -
Fiona Watkins
CBE -
Susan Leach-Johnson
Calgary Public -
Helen Schlarbaum
CBE -
Marta Jablonska
CBE -
Nikeisha Jackson
CBE -
Shauna Kerr
CBE -
Laura Harrison
CBE -
Veronica Callaghan
Calgary Board of Education -
Joe Sturgeon
William Roper Hull School -
Maggie Forsyth
Calgary Catholic School District -
Harald Ludwigsen
CBE -
Loretta McKenna
Ascension of Our Lord -
Anne Konicki
CSSD -
Jesse Hillas
CBE -
Jill Scarrow
CBE -
Gerard Birmingham
Teacher, CSSD -
Gianna Tedesco
CSSD -
Raymond McRae
CBE -
Paige Lean
Langevin School -
Carol Rolheiser
Bishop O'Byrne High School -
Charlene MacKinnon
Bishop O'Byrne -
Veronik Larose
CBE -
Janelle Vachon
Calgary Board of Education -
Helene Mayer
Banff Trail School -
Deana Gardener
CSSD -
Craig BISHOP
CSSD -
Cindy Amey
CBE -
Kimberly Williams
Calgary Board of Education -
David Maruyama
Almadina School Society -
Trevor Berry
CBE -
Anju Sareen
Calgary Board of Education -
Tammy Gregan
CBE -
Lisa Byrgesen
Calgary Board of Education -
Tonia Bates
CBE -
Darren Toews
CBE -
Michael Collins
CBE -
Monica Ford
Calgary Catholic School District -
Maya Rennie
CSSD -
Lynn Brandt
Calgary Board of Education -
Claire McNeil
CSSD -
Fernando Toran
CBE -
Patrick Williams
Ccsd -
Janice Leslie
Calgary Board of Education -
Kathy Eckhart
Fish Creek School -
Lisa Kerr
Ccsd -
Kimberly Falkenberg
Ernest Manning -
Leah Schmidt
CSSD -
Gord Martens
CBE -
gavin dirk
CSSD -
Lisa Walpole
teacher, CSSD -
Treena Bradbury
Ms. -
Eric Kerkhoven
Western Canada High School -
Tennille Cooper
CBE -
Christi McGown
CBE -
Terry Edwards
Ccsd -
Lynn Sparks
CBE -
Marc Norlin
CSSD -
Kristopher Steed
CBE -
Jennel Frederick
CBE -
Christie Foret
CBE -
Andrea Weatherbee
Calgary Board of Education -
Milan Janzic
CBE -
Tami Mumford
Calgary Board of Education -
Ms. Leslie Goodwin
Principal, Calgary Board of Education -
Shannon Muir
CBE -
Tayla Jongeling
CBE -
Stephanie Gee
CBE -
Tanya Tran-Yip
CBE -
Ms. Kerry Smith
SH English Teacher, Vista Virtual School -
Donna Ball
Bisop McNally High School -
Emily MacQueen
Teacher, CBE -
Geoffrey Bell
CBE -
Carla Heuver
Calgary Catholic School Board -
Amanda Hadland
1979 -
Saboohi Ali
Teacher, CBE -
Rabih El-Masri
Almadina Language Charter Academy -
Jacqueline Meeks
CBE -
Robert Zakovicz
CSSD -
Anna Novello
CSSD -
Stan Mah
Mr. -
jennifer mah
Ccsd -
Carissa Henry
CBE -
brian Rollheiser
CSSD -
David Cahoon
CBE -
Kristin Johnson
Calgary Board of Education -
Monique Backlin
Teacher, Calgary Board of Education -
Shannon Maynes
Haysboro School -
Daniel McKenna
Calgary Board of Education -
Sibel Kaban
CBE -
Heather Sigurdson
Classroom Teacher, Eric Harvie School -
Michael Slechta
CBE -
Truc Le
Science Teacher, CSSD -
Shirley McGowan
CBE -
Shari Barabash
Calgary Board of Education -
Antonietta Iavasile
CSSD -
Carolyn Patton
CBE -
Jolynn Bell
CBE -
Christine Jenik
CBE -
Ted Rafuse
Calgary Board of Education -
Tina Skjerpen
Ms. -
Julie Topp
CBE -
Derrick Pearson
Ms. -
Phil Wilson
CSSD -
Allyson Heggie
CBE -
Maureen MacSween
CSSD -
Shannon MacIsaac
Calgary Catholic School District -
Jenna Pinhorn
Calgary Catholic -
Nadine Duque
CBE -
Suzanne MacMullin
Calgary Catholic School District -
Victor Wong
Calgary Board of Education -
Heather Lister
CBE -
Brian Ross
CBE -
Don Buckie
Ccsd -
Mrs. Janice Leong
Teacher, CBE -
Nicole Prefontaine
St. Marguerite -
Alex Dalderis
CBE -
Tammy Quast
CBE -
Shannon Fleming
Calgary Board of Education -
Rupinder Riar
CBE -
Lynda MacLellan
Calgary Board of Education -
Steph Chamberlain
Grade 3 French Immersion Teacher, Calgary Board of Education -
Cindy Macaulay
CBE -
Kyla Boe
CBE -
Tanya Bartram
Vice Principal, Calgary Catholic School Division -
Barry Blischak
CSSD -
Denae Delcourt
CBE -
Leah Avery
CBE -
Lisa Iannone
Bishop O'Byrne High School -
Kim Welte
Ccsd -
Jenny Stevenson
Ernest Manning High School -
Brad Klenke
CBE -
Travis Boyce
Calgary Board of Education -
Matthew Kosterman
CSSD -
Sebastien Fournier
Calgary Board of Education -
Deb Slaughter
Calgary Board of Education -
Darren Grant
CBE -
Kathy Breau
CBE -
Guy Kellington
CBE -
Greg Blanchette
CBE -
Kathleen Byers
Glamorgan School -
Monique Johnson
CBE -
Pia Foss
CSSD -
Krista Letts
CBE -
Trevor McLary
Calgary Board of Education -
Rachel Elliott
CBE -
Ayjemal Movassegi
Teacher, ALCA Ogden school -
Paige Mielke
CBE -
Caroline Tremblay
teacher -
Monti Tanner
Assistant Principal, Calgary Board of Education -
Sara Bruce
Teacher CBE -
Jennifer Tudin
Ms. -
Leanne Dickinson
Calgary Board of Education -
Sharon LaBine
CSSD -
Gwen Helsen
Classroom Teacher -
Carla Leakos
Calgary Catholic -
Lisa McConnell
CBE -
Greg Brewer
CBE -
Rumana Haque
Almadina Language Charter Academy -
Litha Thomas
Calgary Board of Education -
Victoria Gaspar
CBE -
Derek Siakaluk
CBE -
Soseh Goekjian
CBE -
Cynthia Lahoda
CSSD -
Lara Culig
CBE -
Ken Waterman
CBE -
Jill Carey
CBE -
Samantha Stehr
McKenzie Highlands Middle School -
marie bowen
Ms. -
Peter Ross
CBE -
Joan Murtagh
CBA -
Teresa Perreault
Ccsd -
Stacey Nietmann
CBE -
Yvonne Abusow
John G Diefenbaker -
Erica Dunwoody
North Haven Elementary -
Allan McLaren
CBE -
Paola San Juan
CBE -
Ju-Chuan Law
CBE -
Mila Wong
CBE -
Erin James
CBE -
Kris Reinhardt
CBE -
Erin Davidson
Teacher, Ranchlands School -
Joel Pendergast
CBE -
Rhonda Gjosund
CBE -
Jennifer Flanagan Mrs.
Grade 6 Teacher, CBE -
Hugues Audet
Father Lacombe High School -
Corey Abbott
CBE -
Lindsay Brown
CBE -
Nicole Cameron
CBE -
Ms Martine Sawatzky
Principal, CBE -
Amy Lofting
Calgary Board of Education -
Barb Borchert
CBE -
Carma Cornea
CBE -
Liliana Fuentes
Dalhousie School -
Esperanza Sarria
CBE -
Benn Goddard
CBE -
Jennifer Dixon
Colonel J Fred Scott School -
Tammy Masse
CBE -
Tina Madden
CSSD -
Teresa Martin
Nelson Mandela High School -
Twila Johnson
CBE -
Rolf Haensel
CBE -
Alison Nixon
CBE -
Sandra Graves
Calgary Board of Education -
Jamie Nybo
CBE -
Benjamin Mondoux
Calgary Board of Education -
Cameron Brown
1981 -
Serena Chappell
Calgary Catholic School District -
Lisa Nachtigal
CBE -
Jim Nachtigal
CSSD -
Therese McCoag
CBE -
Mark Gjosund
CBE -
Amanda Boni
Teacher, Cecil Swanson School -
Annie yu
CBE -
Megan Semel
Calgary Board of Education -
Susan Campbell
King George School -
Scott Jeffrey
CBE -
Michael Cutler
Calgary Board of Education -
Candace Stewart
CBE -
paul gagne
Local 55 -
Trevor Layden
CBE -
Maya Blomme
CBE -
Doug Swift
CBE -
Diane McManes
CBE -
Harjinder Gill
Calgary Board of Education -
Jeffery Schauff
Ccsd -
Melissa Lim
CBE -
Shane Thompson
Grade 6 teacher, CBE -
Irene Masciuch
CBE -
Michael Hilton
Calgary Board of Education -
Carrie Dayman
CBE -
Kevin Talbot
CBE -
Michele Konschuh
CBE -
Lisa Kornelson
Coventry Hills School -
Andrew Heaton
CBE -
Sonja Girard
CBE -
Kaja Hansen
CBE -
Leah St. John
CBE -
Kim Powell
Ccsd -
Kristy Riegel
Teacher, CBE -
Sarah Brandley
CBE -
Cheri Schwartz
CBE -
Trevor Taylor
Teacher: Grade 7, Twelve Mile Coulee School -
Dawn Poole
CBE -
edward lee
Calgary Board of Education -
Alison Gardner
CBE -
Kelly LeBlanc
CBE -
calvin straw
CBE -
Lauren Gibb
Grade 1/2 Teacher, Marlborough School -
Elise Janz
Calgary Board of Education -
Melanie Cheverie
CBE -
Peter Rehak
CBE -
Luminita Gurita
CBE -
Leah MacMillan
CBE -
Sandra Mann
Calgary Board of Education -
Maria Spagnolo
CBE -
Julie Parkinson
CSSD -
Kelly Davis
C.B.E. -
Mylen Simard
CBE -
Ayden Willis
Calgary Board of Education -
Erin Brophy
CBE -
Michael Pierce
Calgary Board of Education -
Robert Whitford
Calgary Board of Education -
Carla Belanger
Learning Leader, ELL LEAD, CBE -
Leanne Park
Ccsd -
ryan nixon
CBE -
Jeremy Lang
CBE -
Wieteke Zieman
CBE -
Cherlynn Jackson
Calgary Board of Education -
Katherine Cardwell
Calgary Board of Education -
Mr. Richard Wiskar
Teacher, Marion Carson School -
Victoria Lorenzo
CBE -
Laura Drysdale
CBE -
Paul Chamberland
CSSD -
Sharon Brinsmead
Calgary Catholic School District -
Zoe Serediuk
CBE -
Michelle Dodd
CBE -
Bobby Lahoda
CBE -
Alexandra Forsyth
CSSD -
Susan Baird
Calgary Board of Education -
Helen Colbourne
CBE -
Anita Lee
CBE -
Victor Pedenko
CBE -
Linda Layton
CBE -
Jarrod Holmes
Robert Thirsk High School -
Chad Murphy
Ccsd -
Renee LeBlanc
CBE -
John Creary
CBE -
Fraser Wheaton
Calgary Board of Education -
Jodi Mossman
Ernest Manning High School -
Carla Rea-Gilmour
Saint Maria Goretti School -
Lindsey Secord
Calgary Board of Education -
Lori Cooper
CBE -
Nancy Farrell
Calgary Board of Educatino -
Sandra Sims
CBE -
Sandra Graf
St. Monica Elem.Jr High School -
Kate Jones
CBE -
Jennifer Glennie
Calgary Board of Education -
Billie Hogan
Calgary Board of Education -
Timothy Shoults
CBE -
Kristen Bellavance
Ccsd -
Casey Bourget
St Francis High School -
Rita Traxler
CBE -
Kathleen Gladden
CBE -
Nancy McCutcheon
CBE -
Tammy Jeffrey
CBE -
Mrs Willy Smolka
ESL Teacher, Ccsd -
Whitney Campagne
CBE -
Lauren Moody
CBE -
Ryan Kraushaar
Calgary Catholic School Division -
Susan McAsey
CBE -
Nancy Andres
CBE -
Andrew Traxel
CBE -
Karen Vouri
Calgary Board of Education -
Amber Gallagher
Grade 6 Literacy-Science , CBE -
James Hobbs
CBE -
Fatima Hudda
CBE -
Tammy Moore
A.E. Cross -
Anders Alm
CBE -
Natalie Cox
CBE -
Ric Million
Calgary Board of Education -
Michelle Viviers
CBC -
Victor Carvalho
4038691286 -
Amanda Hicks
CBE -
Tim Robertson
CBE -
Rob Smith
CBE -
Joel Parnanen
CBE -
Jordan Goerzen
CBE -
Andrea Sulek
CBE -
Patricia Hamlin
Calgary Board of Education -
Lisa Oliva
CBE -
Susan Buchan
CBE -
Gloria Agbeyakah
CBE -
Heather Palmer
CBE -
Bev Dutton
Calgary Catholic School District -
Rhonda Oborn
Calgary Catholic School District -
Jeremy Rosvold
CBE -
Kristen Byrnes
CBE -
Cody Longlitz
CBE -
Kimberly Burns
CBE -
Laura Bosma
CBE -
John Hall
CBE -
Pawanbir Minhas
CBE -
Heather Coco
CBE -
Ms. Wendy Coulson
Calgary Board of Education -
Tamara Sampson
CBE -
Rhonda Choate
CBE -
Gord Choate
CBE -
Robert DeGelder
CBE -
Rachel Navida
Substitute Teacher, CBE -
Tara Degerness
Calgary Board of Education -
Ms. Natasha Barrie
Teacher, Calgary Board of Education -
Marni Harrigan
Our Lady of the Rosary School -
Chelsea Ray
CBE -
Todd MacDonald
CBE -
Suzanne Laney
Calgary Board of Education -
Joanne Issler
Calgary Board of Education -
Andrea Carvalho
CSSD -
Anita Viitala
Outdoor Studies -
Andrew Bennett
CBE -
Jonathan Merrick
CBE -
Matt Fell
CBE -
Leah LeBouthillier
Calgary Board of Education -
Courtney McGregor
CSSD -
Corelli Braun
CBE -
Dave Quon
CBE -
Pauline Auld
CBE -
Colleen Burkhart
CBE -
Bruce Murray
CBE -
Elizabeth Julian
CBE -
Donna McMahon
Calgary Board of Education -
Tiffany Austin
Calgary Board of Education -
Jenna Yurchi
Calgary Board of Education -
Jason McKay
Calgary Board of Education -
Bobbi Kivi
CBE -
Luminita Serban
CBE -
Abiola Adeniran
CBE -
Monica Walz
Title -
Aubrey Fletcher
CBE -
Candice Oliver
Monsignor JJ O'Bien -
Jillian Fortin
CBE -
Dan Pye
CBE -
Holly Moir
CBE -
Kristi Amatto
CSSD -
Dunja Mihajlovic
CBE -
Rob Schrauth
St. Francis High School -
Ms Reka Teleky
Learning Leader, CBE -
John Komori
CBE -
Rebecca Klassen
Teacher , Calgary Board of Education -
Michael Blum
CBE -
Don Middleton
CBE -
Derek MacCready
CSSD -
sara Robertson
fairview school -
Todd Welsh
CBE -
monica levitt
fairview school -
Kyle Melnyck
CBE -
Judd Casper
Twelve Mile Coulee School -
Amanda Duncan
CBE -
Andy Hitchcock
CBE -
Gemma Curry
CBE -
René Bernier
CBE -
Glenn Taylor
CBE -
Deborah Cutler
Teacher, CBE -
Joni Mallabone
Willow Park School -
Alison Marsters
Calgary Board of Education -
Tara Scrimshaw
CBE -
Karen L. Smith
CBE -
Joyce Tysseland
CBE -
Jennifer Truong
CBE -
Terri Palmiere
CBE -
Mark Hickie
Vice Principal, CSSD -
Donna Hickie
Calgary Catholic School District -
Karen Hammond
CBE -
April Elliot
Ccsd -
Emily Vos
CSSD -
Mrs. Lisa Wilkens
Kindergarten, ELL and Literacy Support, CBE -
Linda Foo
CSSD -
Lorelee Clack
CBE -
Carol Bowsfield
CBE -
James O’Farrell
Calgary Catholic School District -
Fiona Whitlie
CBE -
Dore Wutzke
CSSD -
Anton Vladimirov
Ccsd -
Raymond Rhodes
CBE -
Brian Christie
Calgary Board of Education -
Kathy Spiegelmann
CSSD -
oby igbiki
CBE -
Monica Wiersma
school -
Ashleigh Young
CBE -
Jocelyn Wong
Calgary Board of Education -
Meneleo Oba
CSSD -
Rick Simon
Calgary Catholic School District -
Roy Strum
CBE -
Cheryl Hart
CBE -
Jim Quigley
CBE -
kathryn ferguson
CBE -
Jacqueline Gamble
CSSD -
Ray Davis
Teacher, CBE -
Paul Kerber
CBE -
Karen Part
CBE -
Joan Laythorpe
CBE -
Trevor Barkley
Calgary Board of Education -
Kathy Papas
1965 -
Gina Pierre
Calgary Catholic School District -
Carole Jones
CBE -
Sonia Stapleton
CSSD -
Caitlin Jensen
Chemistry Teacher, WCHS -
Ryan Hunter
Grade 5 Teacher, Alice Jamieson Girls Academy -
Kathleen McFarlane
Teacher, Calgary Board of Education -
464 anonymous people